2845 Ely Ave Unit 3 Bronx, NY 10469
Baychester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $591,000
Studio
--
Bath
961
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2845 Ely Ave Unit 3, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $474,289, approximately $493 per square foot. 2845 Ely Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 097 Bronx, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Harry S. Truman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Ely Dev Llc
Bought by
Rowe Avannie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Avannie | $273,980 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $104 | $27,092 | $883 | $26,209 |
| 2025 | $104 | $26,360 | $901 | $25,459 |
| 2024 | $104 | $12,980 | $957 | $12,023 |
| 2023 | $106 | $22,535 | $1,726 | $20,809 |
| 2022 | $104 | $20,934 | $1,726 | $19,208 |
| 2021 | $0 | $20,056 | $1,726 | $18,330 |
| 2020 | $110 | $18,694 | $1,726 | $16,968 |
| 2019 | $109 | $16,257 | $1,726 | $14,531 |
| 2018 | $106 | $10,205 | $921 | $9,284 |
| 2017 | $106 | $9,628 | $944 | $8,684 |
| 2016 | $104 | $9,628 | $1,078 | $8,550 |
| 2015 | $71 | $9,555 | $1,445 | $8,110 |
| 2014 | $71 | $9,015 | $1,636 | $7,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map