2845 Mcshane Dr Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $852,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2845 Mcshane Dr, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $783,065, approximately $348 per square foot. 2845 Mcshane Dr is a home with nearby schools including Palmer Lake Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Palmer Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Kilmer Ray E and Kilmer Judith A
Bought by
Murray Gordon R and Murray Suzanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Gordon R | $115,000 | North Amer Title Co Of Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $55,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $44,780 | $5,290 | $39,490 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $44,780 | $5,290 | $39,490 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $36,020 | $4,200 | $31,820 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $37,070 | $4,330 | $32,740 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $31,540 | $3,860 | $27,680 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $31,540 | $3,860 | $27,680 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $28,110 | $3,240 | $24,870 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $28,110 | $3,240 | $24,870 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $26,500 | $3,180 | $23,320 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $26,500 | $3,180 | $23,320 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $25,980 | $3,180 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map