C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Christine Noonan
T. L. Holland Agency
(774) 930-5374
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $417,000
North End Cottage with Garage. Well maintained. Brand new 3 Season room. 2 full baths, potential for 2nd bedroom. Newer windows, doors and roofing. Central vac. Terraced yard with storage shed. Convenient location to Rte. 79/24.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
T. L. Holland Agency License #RES.0033474 Listed on: 06/21/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Thomas | $135,000 | -- | |
| Martin Thomas | $135,000 | -- | |
| Moreira John | $54,000 | -- | |
| Moreira John | $54,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Thomas | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Moreira John | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2013 08/22/13 | Sold | $135,000 | -12.9% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2013 07/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $312,400 | $127,600 | $184,800 |
| 2024 | $3,457 | $300,900 | $122,700 | $178,200 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $266,700 | $105,200 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $236,700 | $95,600 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $189,600 | $88,500 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $2,563 | $177,400 | $84,700 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $171,500 | $80,700 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $166,300 | $79,200 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $167,900 | $80,800 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $170,400 | $84,100 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $164,400 | $81,000 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $168,700 | $85,300 | $83,400 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Christine Noonan
T. L. Holland Agency
(774) 930-5374
11 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1044427
APN: FALL-000022T-000000-000042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.