2845 S Oak Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,283 - $284,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2845 S Oak Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $258,571, approximately $168 per square foot. 2845 S Oak Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Bansal Sonu and Bansal Shaveta
Bought by
Cross Delwyn J and Cross Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Delwyn J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $25,070 | $1,430 | $23,640 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $22,930 | $2,960 | $19,970 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $22,930 | $2,960 | $19,970 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $20,290 | $2,960 | $17,330 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $20,290 | $2,960 | $17,330 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $20,460 | $2,960 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $20,460 | $2,960 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $21,050 | $2,960 | $18,090 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $19,550 | $2,960 | $16,590 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $19,550 | $2,960 | $16,590 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $19,550 | $2,960 | $16,590 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $18,390 | $2,960 | $15,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map