2845 Tamarack Lake Dr Pinckney, MI 48169
Estimated Value: $778,664 - $917,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,886
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2845 Tamarack Lake Dr, Pinckney, MI 48169 and is currently estimated at $846,666, approximately $293 per square foot. 2845 Tamarack Lake Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Navigator School, and Pathfinder School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Clark Bonnie K
Bought by
Clark Lawrence D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Lawrence D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $391,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $387,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $367,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,929 | $314,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,483 | $314,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,641 | $270,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,465 | $259,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,465 | $239,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,440 | $239,040 | $0 | $0 |