2846 E Evans Creek Rd Rogue River, OR 97537
Estimated Value: $489,860 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2846 E Evans Creek Rd, Rogue River, OR 97537 and is currently estimated at $544,620, approximately $289 per square foot. 2846 E Evans Creek Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Rogue River Elementary School, South Valley Academy, and Rogue River Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Stout Theresa and Stout Jimmy L
Bought by
Jim And Theresa Stout Trust and Stout
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Dalke Daniel D and Moore Dianne Lynn
Bought by
Stout Theresa and Stout Jimmy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Keech Warren D and Keech Sharon J
Bought by
Dalke Daniel D and Dalke Dianne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jim And Theresa Stout Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stout Theresa | $205,000 | First American Title | |
| Dalke Daniel D | $154,000 | Crater Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stout Theresa | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalke Daniel D | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,141 | $272,460 | $158,250 | $114,210 |
| 2025 | $3,062 | $277,490 | $108,160 | $169,330 |
| 2024 | $3,062 | $269,410 | $126,290 | $143,120 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $261,570 | $122,620 | $138,950 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $261,570 | $122,620 | $138,950 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $253,960 | $119,060 | $134,900 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $246,570 | $115,600 | $130,970 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $232,420 | $108,960 | $123,460 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $225,660 | $105,800 | $119,860 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $225,660 | $105,800 | $119,860 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $212,710 | $99,730 | $112,980 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $212,710 | $99,730 | $112,980 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $200,510 | $94,000 | $106,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map