2846 Fox Tail Trail Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $395,919 - $479,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,798
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2846 Fox Tail Trail, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $433,730, approximately $241 per square foot. 2846 Fox Tail Trail is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Mascoutah High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,936 | $105,676 | $15,361 | $90,315 |
| 2023 | $5,385 | $94,093 | $14,909 | $79,184 |
| 2022 | $5,318 | $87,643 | $13,887 | $73,756 |
| 2021 | $5,066 | $82,418 | $13,059 | $69,359 |
| 2020 | $4,945 | $77,786 | $12,325 | $65,461 |
| 2019 | $5,049 | $81,450 | $12,804 | $68,646 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $79,123 | $12,438 | $66,685 |
| 2017 | $4,908 | $75,407 | $11,853 | $63,554 |
| 2016 | $4,846 | $73,972 | $11,627 | $62,345 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $82,129 | $13,229 | $68,900 |
| 2013 | $4,650 | $83,236 | $13,407 | $69,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map