Seller's Agent in 2026
Jimy Chavarria
Keller Williams Gateway LLC
(410) 908-0699
2 in this area
96 Total Sales
This home is located at 2846 Lake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213 and is currently priced at $235,000, approximately $161 per square foot. This property was built in 1926. 2846 Lake Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, and Patterson High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(443) 318-8800 broker@kwgatewayhomes.com Keller Williams Gateway LLC Brokerage Phone: 4433188800 Listed on: 11/24/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $1,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Personal Reps Deed | $52,500 | Liberty Title | |
| Personal Reps Deed | $52,500 | Liberty Title | |
| Deed | $59,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $142,400 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $235,000 | +4.5% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $224,900 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $224,900 | -1.8% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Off Market | $229,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -4.2% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $108,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $99,800 | $37,000 | $62,800 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $98,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $97,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $95,700 | $37,000 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $93,600 | $37,000 | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $93,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $92,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,797 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jimy Chavarria
Keller Williams Gateway LLC
(410) 908-0699
2 in this area
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
KEM SMITH
HomeSmart
(302) 492-6333
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2192630
APN: 4153-082
Ask me questions while you tour the home.