Seller's Agent in 2018
Kim Brasher
Brasher Group
(318) 598-9696
7 in this area
284 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,731 - $146,000
Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath house. Open floor plan with new flooring!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Daniel Brian | $100,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Daniel Brian | $101,010 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $11,682 | $482 | $11,200 |
| 2024 | $701 | $11,682 | $482 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $259 | $9,192 | $361 | $8,831 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $9,192 | $361 | $8,831 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $9,192 | $361 | $8,831 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $9,192 | $361 | $8,831 |
| 2019 | $827 | $6,500 | $300 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $827 | $6,500 | $300 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $726 | $6,500 | $300 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $723 | $6,500 | $260 | $6,240 |
| 2015 | $686 | $6,500 | $400 | $6,100 |
| 2014 | $420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $439 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kim Brasher
Brasher Group
(318) 598-9696
7 in this area
284 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Jennifer Smith
Pinnacle Realty Advisors
(318) 579-3170
45 in this area
184 Total Sales
Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana
MLS Number: 183766
APN: 02-10045090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.