2846 Overdale Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Pleasant Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2846 Overdale Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $212,721, approximately $155 per square foot. 2846 Overdale Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Pleasant Run Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $58,983 | $9,944 | $49,039 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $58,983 | $9,944 | $49,039 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $42,473 | $8,173 | $34,300 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $42,473 | $8,173 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $42,473 | $8,173 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $34,252 | $6,591 | $27,661 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $34,252 | $6,591 | $27,661 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $34,252 | $6,591 | $27,661 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $33,247 | $8,215 | $25,032 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $33,247 | $8,215 | $25,032 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $33,247 | $8,215 | $25,032 |
| 2013 | $2,158 | $34,993 | $8,645 | $26,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map