2847 Bashor Rd Goshen, IN 46526
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,920
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2847 Bashor Rd, Goshen, IN 46526 and is currently estimated at $446,327, approximately $90 per square foot. 2847 Bashor Rd is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Waterford Elementary School, Goshen Jr. High School, and Goshen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Gruver Collin K
Bought by
Gruver Collin K and Gruver Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,925
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
King Brian M and King Andrea E
Bought by
Gruver Collin K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,925
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
King Brian M and King Andrea E
Bought by
City Of Goshen Indiana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Mathews Howard M
Bought by
King Brian M and King Andrea E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2003
Sold by
Bank One Trust Co Na
Bought by
Mathews Howard M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruver Collin K | -- | Near North Title Gorup | |
| Gruver Collin K | $316,540 | New Title Company Name | |
| City Of Goshen Indiana | $9,500 | None Available | |
| King Brian M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mathews Howard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gruver Collin K | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Brian M | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,076 | $399,700 | $40,800 | $358,900 |
| 2024 | $5,076 | $360,800 | $41,000 | $319,800 |
| 2022 | $5,709 | $347,600 | $40,000 | $307,600 |
| 2021 | $4,513 | $314,900 | $39,700 | $275,200 |
| 2020 | $4,511 | $290,100 | $34,000 | $256,100 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $254,000 | $34,700 | $219,300 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $237,500 | $34,800 | $202,700 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $227,700 | $35,400 | $192,300 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $222,500 | $35,700 | $186,800 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $193,800 | $31,800 | $162,000 |
| 2013 | $2,261 | $193,100 | $31,100 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map