2847 Eagle Point Rd Middleburg, FL 32068
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2847 Eagle Point Rd, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $441,875, approximately $210 per square foot. 2847 Eagle Point Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Shadowlawn Elementary School, Clay High School, and Lake Asbury Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $172,103 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $167,253 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $162,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $157,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $153,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $150,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $147,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $144,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $141,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $138,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $137,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $136,849 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map