2847 Founder Dr Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $529,895 - $620,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,779
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2847 Founder Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $573,474, approximately $151 per square foot. 2847 Founder Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Delmae Elementary, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Zhao Baoshu and Zhang Lilly L
Bought by
Patel Katul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Padgett Edward E and Padgett Sherry J
Bought by
Zhao Baoshu and Zhang Lily L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Katul | $379,000 | None Available | |
| Zhao Baoshu | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Katul | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $21,125 | $1,760 | $19,365 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $21,125 | $1,760 | $19,365 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $15,160 | $1,760 | $13,400 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $15,160 | $1,760 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map