2847 Superba Ave Kingman, AR 86401
Estimated Value: $244,164 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,337
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2847 Superba Ave, Kingman, AR 86401 and is currently estimated at $266,791, approximately $199 per square foot. 2847 Superba Ave is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Hualapai Elementary School, White Cliffs Middle School, and Lee Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Fripps Mohave Construction Llc
Bought by
Richhart Dillon J and Clouser Amber T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,387
Outstanding Balance
$92,392
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Diaz Armando V
Bought by
Fripps Mohave Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,387
Outstanding Balance
$92,392
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Lauko Rhonda Rae and Haynes Melinda Kay
Bought by
Diaz Armando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2012
Sold by
Laulo Rhonda Rae
Bought by
Laulo Rhonda Rae and Haynes Melinda Kay