2847 Warner Dr West Bloomfield, MI 48324
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $889,279
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,058
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2847 Warner Dr, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 and is currently estimated at $803,570, approximately $262 per square foot. 2847 Warner Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clifford H. Smart Middle School, Walled Lake Northern High School, and Our Lady Of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Gervais Piper George A and Gervais Piper Susan
Bought by
Gervais Piper George A and Gervais Piper Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Gervais Piper Susan
Bought by
Piper George A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gervais Piper George A | -- | None Available | |
| Piper George A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,470 | $358,180 | $163,720 | $194,460 |
| 2024 | $5,477 | $344,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,164 | $302,710 | $136,440 | $166,270 |
| 2021 | $8,491 | $301,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,103 | $306,200 | $136,440 | $169,760 |
| 2018 | $8,181 | $288,780 | $136,440 | $152,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $257,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $210,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map