28471 Waller Gladish Rd Waller, TX 77484
Studio
--
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
98.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 28471 Waller Gladish Rd, Waller, TX 77484. 28471 Waller Gladish Rd is a home located in Waller County with nearby schools including Fields Store Elementary School, Schultz Junior High School, and Waller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Yerty Elaine
Bought by
2026Trust Elaine and 2026Trust Yerty
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Yerty Elaine
Bought by
Yerty Elaine M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Trust Elaine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yerty Elaine M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $613,004 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $581,389 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $554,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,031 | $447,090 | $60,560 | $386,530 |
| 2021 | $11,281 | $541,570 | $47,560 | $494,010 |
| 2020 | $10,584 | $496,400 | $48,830 | $447,570 |
| 2019 | $10,757 | $483,180 | $34,020 | $449,160 |
| 2018 | $10,208 | $473,270 | $35,760 | $437,510 |
| 2017 | $10,254 | $471,813 | $45,140 | $426,673 |
| 2016 | $10,142 | $471,813 | $45,140 | $426,673 |
| 2015 | $8,059 | $442,850 | $41,200 | $401,650 |
| 2014 | $8,059 | $401,406 | $38,950 | $362,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map