H
Seller's Agent in 2024
Hilda Garcia
Ambassador Group Realty
(210) 332-3267
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $181,000
Charming 3-bedroom one bath home in the Bel Aire Park area. Original hardwood floors and freshly painted walls. Home includes stove, refrigerator and microwave oven. Newly remodeled bath. Gas hook-up is available, but all appliances are electric. Exterior House has siding, and windows were replaced. New roof was installed in 2017. Great starter home across from Easley Park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ambassador Group Realty License #0751294 Listed on: 04/03/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Lisa M | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aguilar Lisa M | $8,100 | |
| Open | Aguilar Lisa M | $162,011 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2024 04/07/24 | For Sale | $166,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $170,488 | $19,170 | $151,318 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $144,335 | $19,170 | $125,165 |
| 2023 | $136 | $114,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $104,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $101,111 | $11,981 | $89,130 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $86,370 | $11,981 | $74,389 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $88,659 | $11,981 | $76,678 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $86,298 | $11,981 | $74,317 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $93,480 | $11,981 | $81,499 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $93,378 | $11,981 | $81,397 |
| 2015 | $111 | $66,488 | $11,981 | $54,507 |
| 2014 | $111 | $72,771 | $11,981 | $60,790 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2024
Hilda Garcia
Ambassador Group Realty
(210) 332-3267
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Alexander Garcia
Keller Williams Coastal Bend
(361) 455-2190
31 in this area
375 Total Sales
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Margaret Peden
Keller Williams Coastal Bend
(361) 290-9112
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: South Texas MLS
MLS Number: 439664
APN: 192978
Ask me questions while you tour the home.