2848 Et Camp Rd Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2848 Et Camp Rd, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $318,620, approximately $197 per square foot. 2848 Et Camp Rd is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Deal Paul L and Deal Kimberly L
Bought by
Patton Morgan Jonathan Daniel and Patton Morgan Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,845
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$154,775
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Morgan Jonathan Daniel | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patton Morgan Jonathan Daniel | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $210,736 | $19,930 | $190,806 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $210,736 | $19,930 | $190,806 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $210,736 | $19,930 | $190,806 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $142,036 | $17,330 | $124,706 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $142,036 | $17,330 | $124,706 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $142,036 | $17,330 | $124,706 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $177,520 | $38,159 | $139,361 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $152,555 | $38,159 | $114,396 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $152,555 | $38,159 | $114,396 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $152,555 | $38,159 | $114,396 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $152,555 | $38,159 | $114,396 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $152,555 | $38,159 | $114,396 |
| 2013 | $1,217 | $152,555 | $38,159 | $114,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map