2848 Hugo Rd Grifton, NC 28530
Estimated Value: $136,000
Studio
2
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2848 Hugo Rd, Grifton, NC 28530 and is currently priced at $136,000, approximately $34 per square foot. 2848 Hugo Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Contentnea-Savannah School, North Lenoir High School, and Mt. Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Larry Dee and Taylor Billie H
Bought by
Howard Diane Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Diane Taylor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $112,367 | $30,360 | $82,007 |
| 2024 | $813 | $89,803 | $16,000 | $73,803 |
| 2023 | $813 | $89,803 | $16,000 | $73,803 |
| 2022 | $813 | $89,803 | $16,000 | $73,803 |
| 2021 | $903 | $89,803 | $16,000 | $73,803 |
| 2020 | $903 | $89,803 | $16,000 | $73,803 |
| 2019 | $903 | $89,803 | $16,000 | $73,803 |
| 2018 | $889 | $89,803 | $16,000 | $73,803 |
| 2017 | $795 | $89,803 | $16,000 | $73,803 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $193,609 | $16,000 | $177,609 |
| 2013 | -- | $193,609 | $16,000 | $177,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map