2848 Lambert Trail Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,425 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2848 Lambert Trail, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $266,606, approximately $233 per square foot. 2848 Lambert Trail is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Camelot Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Hall Richard M
Bought by
Bates Matthew C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Outstanding Balance
$29,961
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$236,645
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Matthew C | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Matthew C | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $222,600 | $120,000 | $102,600 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $214,200 | $110,000 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $211,300 | $100,000 | $111,300 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $185,900 | $80,000 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $164,600 | $70,000 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $165,600 | $70,000 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $155,000 | $65,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $145,300 | $65,000 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $145,300 | $65,000 | $80,300 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $145,300 | $65,000 | $80,300 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $145,300 | $65,000 | $80,300 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $145,300 | $65,000 | $80,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map