2848 Macheath Crescent Flossmoor, IL 60422
Estimated Value: $370,299 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,297
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2848 Macheath Crescent, Flossmoor, IL 60422 and is currently estimated at $417,575, approximately $126 per square foot. 2848 Macheath Crescent is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Heather Hill Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Homewood-Flossmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Bank Calumet
Bought by
Watson Angus and Hibbler Chrineareatha D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,522
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$280,053
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Angus | $340,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Angus | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,784 | $31,000 | $6,816 | $24,184 |
| 2024 | $11,784 | $31,000 | $6,816 | $24,184 |
| 2023 | $10,636 | $31,000 | $6,816 | $24,184 |
| 2022 | $10,636 | $23,196 | $5,886 | $17,310 |
| 2021 | $10,704 | $23,195 | $5,886 | $17,309 |
| 2020 | $10,372 | $23,195 | $5,886 | $17,309 |
| 2019 | $11,384 | $24,553 | $5,266 | $19,287 |
| 2018 | $10,952 | $24,553 | $5,266 | $19,287 |
| 2017 | $10,784 | $24,553 | $5,266 | $19,287 |
| 2016 | $10,541 | $22,401 | $4,647 | $17,754 |
| 2015 | $10,525 | $22,401 | $4,647 | $17,754 |
| 2014 | $10,355 | $22,401 | $4,647 | $17,754 |
| 2013 | $9,628 | $22,781 | $4,647 | $18,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map