2848 Squirrel Bend Toledo, OH 43617
Estimated Value: $406,202 - $572,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,170
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2848 Squirrel Bend, Toledo, OH 43617 and is currently estimated at $483,301, approximately $152 per square foot. 2848 Squirrel Bend is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Central Trail Elementary School, Sylvania Timberstone Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Delancey Donald J and Delancey Nancy J
Bought by
Melamed Joanne and Royfman Gennady A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Louisville Title Agency
Bought by
Delancey Donald J and Delancey Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melamed Joanne | $367,500 | -- | |
| Delancey Donald J | $354,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delancey Donald J | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $116,305 | $25,795 | $90,510 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $116,305 | $25,795 | $90,510 |
| 2023 | $6,967 | $92,155 | $20,475 | $71,680 |
| 2022 | $6,963 | $92,155 | $20,475 | $71,680 |
| 2021 | $7,128 | $92,155 | $20,475 | $71,680 |
| 2020 | $7,797 | $89,390 | $19,810 | $69,580 |
| 2019 | $7,512 | $89,390 | $19,810 | $69,580 |
| 2018 | $7,499 | $89,390 | $19,810 | $69,580 |
| 2017 | $8,947 | $97,195 | $19,215 | $77,980 |
| 2016 | $8,777 | $277,700 | $54,900 | $222,800 |
| 2015 | $8,278 | $277,700 | $54,900 | $222,800 |
| 2014 | $7,859 | $93,450 | $18,480 | $74,970 |
| 2013 | $7,859 | $93,450 | $18,480 | $74,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map