2848 Tully Dr Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2848 Tully Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $289,264, approximately $149 per square foot. 2848 Tully Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ngo Xuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,600
Outstanding Balance
$27,530
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Davis Welsh Kirk
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Walker John G and Walker Sandy S
Bought by
Davis Welsh Kirk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,900
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Xuan | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $132,534 | None Available | |
| Davis Welsh Kirk | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngo Xuan | $68,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Welsh Kirk | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $223,200 | $50,000 | $173,200 |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $196,400 | $46,000 | $150,400 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $175,600 | $36,000 | $139,600 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $162,600 | $36,000 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $149,900 | $34,000 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $142,800 | $31,000 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $142,000 | $31,000 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $139,900 | $31,000 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $138,300 | $33,000 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $136,800 | $33,000 | $103,800 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $137,300 | $33,000 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $128,600 | $33,000 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map