J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joan Bradley
One Sotheby's International
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $313,000
Fountainhead three bedroom two bath home for sale. This home has updated bathrooms, all inside freshly painted, screened back porch. fenced back yard, newer carpet. Split bedroom floor plan A/C replaced in 2007 and roof July 2014
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joan Bradley
One Sotheby's International Listed on: 08/06/2021
Co-Listed By
Angelica Whitham
One Sotheby's International
Last Buyer's Agent
Josue Gomez
Keller Williams Realty Brevard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roldan Josue Rene Gomez | $239,000 | Alliance Title Ins Agcy Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roldan Josue Rene Gomez | $234,671 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Sold | $239,000 | -4.4% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2012 10/17/12 | Rented | $900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/17/2012 10/17/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2012 10/03/12 | For Rent | $900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305 | $242,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,411 | $243,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $252,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,882 | $220,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $175,410 | $58,000 | $117,410 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $167,900 | $56,000 | $111,900 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $156,900 | $45,000 | $111,900 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $146,390 | $40,000 | $106,390 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $122,180 | $25,000 | $97,180 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $102,810 | $20,000 | $82,810 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $97,580 | $20,000 | $77,580 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $88,990 | $19,080 | $69,910 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joan Bradley
One Sotheby's International
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Angelica Whitham
One Sotheby's International
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Josue Gomez
Keller Williams Realty Brevard
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 912394
APN: 27-37-30-25-00010.0-0005.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.