28482 E 140th St S Coweta, OK 74429
Estimated Value: $153,728 - $182,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,231
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28482 E 140th St S, Coweta, OK 74429 and is currently estimated at $173,682, approximately $141 per square foot. 28482 E 140th St S is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Donald P. Sloat Junior High School, Coweta Intermediate High School, and Coweta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Knoche Mitchell Melissa Kay
Bought by
Knoche Bradshaw Melissa Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Langford Janisue
Bought by
Bradshaw-Knoche Melissa K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knoche Bradshaw Melissa Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Bradshaw-Knoche Melissa K | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $10,022 | $1,430 | $8,592 |
| 2024 | $826 | $9,730 | $1,388 | $8,342 |
| 2023 | $799 | $9,447 | $1,342 | $8,105 |
| 2022 | $766 | $9,171 | $1,288 | $7,883 |
| 2021 | $757 | $8,905 | $1,237 | $7,668 |
| 2020 | $711 | $8,645 | $1,213 | $7,432 |
| 2019 | $701 | $8,394 | $1,080 | $7,314 |
| 2018 | $691 | $8,148 | $962 | $7,186 |
| 2017 | $656 | $7,911 | $962 | $6,949 |
| 2016 | $636 | $7,681 | $962 | $6,719 |
| 2015 | $642 | $7,457 | $962 | $6,495 |
| 2014 | $616 | $7,240 | $1,120 | $6,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map