2849 Apache Ct The Villages, FL 32163
Village of Pinellas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $808,166
Studio
--
Bath
2,013
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2849 Apache Ct, The Villages, FL 32163 and is currently estimated at $749,792, approximately $372 per square foot. 2849 Apache Ct is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Schneider Ronald H and Schneider Dorothy R
Bought by
Egavian Cyril and Tessem Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
The Villages Of Lake Sumter Inc
Bought by
Schneider Ronald H and Schneider Dorothy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egavian Cyril | $474,500 | Peninsula Land & Title | |
| Schneider Ronald H | $437,995 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,620 | $419,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $407,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $395,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,291 | $384,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,610 | $371,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,876 | $366,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,893 | $358,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,605 | $360,070 | $87,980 | $272,090 |
| 2017 | $6,777 | $362,160 | $87,980 | $274,180 |
| 2016 | $6,817 | $363,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,758 | $352,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,422 | $76,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map