2849 Charles St Fallston, MD 21047
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $741,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2849 Charles St, Fallston, MD 21047 and is currently estimated at $718,379, approximately $359 per square foot. 2849 Charles St is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Jarrettsville Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Coughenour Janet L
Bought by
Coughenour Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coughenour Janet L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,494 | $514,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,494 | $498,600 | $186,400 | $312,200 |
| 2023 | $5,254 | $487,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,194 | $476,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,629 | $465,600 | $176,400 | $289,200 |
| 2020 | $5,290 | $453,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,148 | $440,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,960 | $428,500 | $186,400 | $242,100 |
| 2017 | $4,946 | $428,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $426,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,987 | $424,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,987 | $424,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map