2849 Gunarette Way Silver Spring, MD 20906
Longmead Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $711,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2849 Gunarette Way, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $614,998, approximately $405 per square foot. 2849 Gunarette Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Ouellette Edward
Bought by
Hunter Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,300
Outstanding Balance
$109,363
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Houston Robert J
Bought by
Edward Ouellette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Catherine M | -- | -- | |
| Edward Ouellette | $191,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Catherine M | $216,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,434 | $542,300 | $190,300 | $352,000 |
| 2024 | $6,434 | $506,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,302 | $469,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $433,800 | $190,300 | $243,500 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $425,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,567 | $416,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,220 | $408,000 | $190,300 | $217,700 |
| 2018 | $4,135 | $402,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,164 | $396,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $390,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,805 | $388,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,805 | $387,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map