2849 Pierce Rd Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $433,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2849 Pierce Rd, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $383,779, approximately $164 per square foot. 2849 Pierce Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Pine Meadow Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $148,972 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $144,774 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $140,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $136,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $733 | $132,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $751 | $130,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $127,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $957 | $125,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $951 | $122,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $938 | $120,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $923 | $119,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $913 | $118,459 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map