2849 Roulo St Dearborn, MI 48120
CRSD NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2849 Roulo St, Dearborn, MI 48120 and is currently estimated at $185,648, approximately $168 per square foot. 2849 Roulo St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Salina Elementary School, Salina Intermediate School, and Stout Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Munaser Abdo
Bought by
Aldoais Abdulmalek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Munaser Abdo Mohamad and Munaser Zahara Ali
Bought by
Munaser Abdo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Awadh Sabah
Bought by
Munaser Abdo M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldoais Abdulmalek | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Munaser Abdo | -- | -- | |
| Munaser Abdo M | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |