2849 SE 23rd St Gresham, OR 97080
Mount Hood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,183 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2849 SE 23rd St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $472,296, approximately $305 per square foot. 2849 SE 23rd St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Lopez Socorro
Bought by
Ochoa Gustavo and Rojas Ortiz Diana E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Berry Joanne H
Bought by
Ochoa Gustavo and Ortiz Diana E Rojas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Eckhardt Joanne H
Bought by
Eckhardt Joanne H and Joanne H Eckhardt Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Harry Daniel J
Bought by
Eckhardt Lloyd K and Eckhardt Joanne H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage