285 31st St Barberton, OH 44203
Johnson's Corners Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
4,269
Sq Ft
6.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 285 31st St, Barberton, OH 44203. 285 31st St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Middle School, Barberton High School, and Hametown Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Wheeland Kevin J and Wheeland Deanna J
Bought by
Wheeland Stephen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,017
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Wheeland Kevin J
Bought by
Wheeland James D and Wheeland Stephen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$427,017
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Wheeland Stephen D
Bought by
Red White & Brews Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$427,017
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2004
Sold by
Wheeland James D
Bought by
Wheeland Kevin J and Wheeland Stephen D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeland Stephen D | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Wheeland James D | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Red White & Brews Llc | $427,100 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wheeland Kevin J | -- | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Red White & Brews Llc | $427,017 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,925 | $93,888 | $39,060 | $54,828 |
| 2024 | $5,925 | $93,888 | $39,060 | $54,828 |
| 2021 | $6,065 | $91,298 | $39,060 | $52,238 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $17,510 | $1,550 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $17,510 | $1,550 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $17,510 | $1,550 | $15,960 |
| 2013 | $1,273 | $16,250 | $1,430 | $14,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map