285-9 Laurel Cir Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285-9 Laurel Cir, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $325,300, approximately $167 per square foot. 285-9 Laurel Cir is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Lanzen Evelyn G and Lanzen Lee W
Bought by
Susnik Kenneth and Susnik Bette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Polzin Dorothy V
Bought by
Lanzen Lee W and Lanzen Evelyn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susnik Kenneth | $125,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lanzen Lee W | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lanzen Lee W | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,707 | $113,580 | $12,250 | $101,330 |
| 2024 | $4,639 | $113,580 | $12,250 | $101,330 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $62,370 | $12,250 | $50,120 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $62,370 | $12,250 | $50,120 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $62,370 | $12,250 | $50,120 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $62,370 | $12,250 | $50,120 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $62,370 | $12,250 | $50,120 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $54,040 | $10,500 | $43,540 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $54,040 | $10,500 | $43,540 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $54,040 | $10,500 | $43,540 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $54,040 | $10,500 | $43,540 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $51,210 | $10,500 | $40,710 |
| 2013 | $2,369 | $51,210 | $10,500 | $40,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map