285 Alcon Dr Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $243,627 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Alcon Dr, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $263,407, approximately $197 per square foot. 285 Alcon Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Wills Greg D and Wills Lisa F
Bought by
Shoemaker Larry and Shoemaker Robin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Layman Co
Bought by
Wills Greg D and Wills Lisa F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoemaker Larry | $115,000 | Attorney | |
| Wills Greg D | $44,000 | Central |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $61,250 | $16,870 | $44,380 |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $61,250 | $16,870 | $44,380 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $61,250 | $16,870 | $44,380 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $47,390 | $9,870 | $37,520 |
| 2021 | $420 | $47,390 | $9,870 | $37,520 |
| 2020 | $429 | $47,390 | $9,870 | $37,520 |
| 2019 | $405 | $41,580 | $8,960 | $32,620 |
| 2018 | $405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $341 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $171 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map