285 Barlow Rd Gettysburg, PA 17325
Estimated Value: $232,761 - $527,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Barlow Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325 and is currently estimated at $336,940, approximately $287 per square foot. 285 Barlow Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Area High School, Littlestown Christian Academy, and HOFFMAN ACADEMY.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Willard Bonnie S and Shull Franklin W
Bought by
Shull Franklin W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1988
Bought by
Shull Franklin W and Shull Edith C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shull Franklin W | -- | None Available | |
| Shull Franklin W | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,637 | $136,800 | $32,000 | $104,800 |
| 2025 | $2,553 | $136,800 | $32,000 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $136,800 | $32,000 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $136,800 | $32,000 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $144,700 | $39,900 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $144,700 | $39,900 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $144,700 | $39,900 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $144,700 | $39,900 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $144,700 | $39,900 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $144,700 | $39,900 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,700 | $39,900 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,700 | $39,900 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map