Seller's Agent in 2019
Judith Paulk
HomeSmart
(678) 522-4176
4 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $874,736
This elegant 5BR/3.5BA traditional home will draw you in the minute you pull into its circular driveway and step inside. There is a wonderful flow to the formal living, dining, and family rooms, and the oversized eat-in kitchen has been updated with gorgeous granite & tile floors. All baths have also been updated & all windows replaced. Bedrooms are generously sized, and there’s extra storage space everywhere you turn! Finally, the 2/3-acre corner lot is level & perfect for kids. Location, schools, affordability–this will be a home you will enjoy for many years to come!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jaime Pham | $420,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jaime Pham | $399,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Sold | $420,000 | -1.2% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $339,800 | $64,840 | $274,960 |
| 2023 | $6,096 | $215,960 | $42,400 | $173,560 |
| 2022 | $4,607 | $186,520 | $42,400 | $144,120 |
| 2021 | $860 | $205,120 | $91,240 | $113,880 |
| 2020 | $5,173 | $168,000 | $45,200 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $756 | $179,680 | $48,360 | $131,320 |
| 2018 | $4,042 | $175,520 | $47,240 | $128,280 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $146,960 | $45,920 | $101,040 |
| 2016 | $3,612 | $146,960 | $45,920 | $101,040 |
| 2015 | $4,416 | $146,960 | $45,920 | $101,040 |
| 2014 | $3,169 | $117,600 | $36,760 | $80,840 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Judith Paulk
HomeSmart
(678) 522-4176
4 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Rodney Toon
Sloan & Company Real Estate, LLC
(770) 331-4316
5 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6584334
APN: 22-4021-1280-030-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.