285 Blazer Rd Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $30,563 - $250,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Blazer Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $128,391, approximately $86 per square foot. 285 Blazer Rd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Unioto Elementary School, Unioto Middle School, and Unioto High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $248 | $7,160 | $6,930 | $230 |
| 2023 | $248 | $7,160 | $6,930 | $230 |
| 2022 | $47 | $7,160 | $6,930 | $230 |
| 2021 | $37 | $5,690 | $5,510 | $180 |
| 2020 | $37 | $5,690 | $5,510 | $180 |
| 2019 | $37 | $5,690 | $5,510 | $180 |
| 2018 | $38 | $5,370 | $5,180 | $190 |
| 2017 | $38 | $5,370 | $5,180 | $190 |
| 2016 | $37 | $5,370 | $5,180 | $190 |
| 2015 | $38 | $5,370 | $5,180 | $190 |
| 2014 | $37 | $5,370 | $5,180 | $190 |
| 2013 | $37 | $5,370 | $5,180 | $190 |
Source: Public Records
Map