285 Cabarrus Ave W Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,479
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Cabarrus Ave W, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $251,047, approximately $169 per square foot. 285 Cabarrus Ave W is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Weddington Hills Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Blackwelder Marcus
Bought by
Blackwelder Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,300
Outstanding Balance
$183,140
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2024
Sold by
Byers Saundra E
Bought by
Blackwelder Marcus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwelder Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blackwelder Marcus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackwelder Llc | $183,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $188,010 | $55,000 | $133,010 |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $188,010 | $55,000 | $133,010 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $95,640 | $9,900 | $85,740 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $95,640 | $9,900 | $85,740 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $95,640 | $9,900 | $85,740 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $95,640 | $9,900 | $85,740 |
| 2019 | $877 | $71,890 | $6,050 | $65,840 |
| 2018 | $863 | $71,890 | $6,050 | $65,840 |
| 2017 | $848 | $71,890 | $6,050 | $65,840 |
| 2016 | $503 | $70,580 | $7,150 | $63,430 |
| 2015 | $833 | $70,580 | $7,150 | $63,430 |
| 2014 | $833 | $70,580 | $7,150 | $63,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map