285 Campbell Loop Priest River, ID 83856
Estimated Value: $397,679 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Campbell Loop, Priest River, ID 83856 and is currently estimated at $482,920, approximately $344 per square foot. 285 Campbell Loop is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $350,358 | $183,967 | $166,391 |
| 2024 | $967 | $360,758 | $153,329 | $207,429 |
| 2023 | $800 | $353,605 | $153,329 | $200,276 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $323,140 | $100,946 | $222,194 |
| 2021 | $902 | $195,961 | $56,973 | $138,988 |
| 2020 | $870 | $177,051 | $56,973 | $120,078 |
| 2019 | $833 | $173,762 | $46,825 | $126,937 |
| 2018 | $853 | $166,213 | $46,825 | $119,388 |
| 2017 | $853 | $163,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $775 | $139,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,574 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map