285 Case Rd Labelle, FL 33935
Estimated Value: $294,955 - $506,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Case Rd, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $396,739, approximately $320 per square foot. 285 Case Rd is a home located in Hendry County with nearby schools including Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Michael Giarratano Frank
Bought by
Giarratano Frank Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Giarratano Shirley
Bought by
Giarratano Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Giarratano Shirley
Bought by
Giarratano Frank Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giarratano Frank Michael | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Giarratano Shirley | -- | None Available | |
| Giarratano Frank Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $164,899 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $160,251 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $155,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $151,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $146,652 | $35,700 | $110,952 |
| 2020 | $907 | $57,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $715 | $56,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $716 | $55,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $716 | $53,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $596 | $52,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $602 | $52,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map