285 Chelmsford Ct Sterling, VA 20165
Estimated Value: $523,885 - $548,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Chelmsford Ct, Sterling, VA 20165 and is currently estimated at $538,721, approximately $382 per square foot. 285 Chelmsford Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Algonkian Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Potomac Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $487,680 | $145,000 | $342,680 |
| 2024 | $4,019 | $464,580 | $145,000 | $319,580 |
| 2023 | $3,909 | $446,720 | $145,000 | $301,720 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $418,400 | $120,000 | $298,400 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $371,750 | $105,000 | $266,750 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $347,390 | $100,000 | $247,390 |
| 2019 | $3,509 | $335,750 | $100,000 | $235,750 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $321,210 | $100,000 | $221,210 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $305,900 | $100,000 | $205,900 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $302,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $198,610 | $0 | $198,610 |
| 2014 | $3,353 | $190,280 | $0 | $190,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map