285 Coffman Hill Rd Ronceverte, WV 24970
Estimated Value: $105,812 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Coffman Hill Rd, Ronceverte, WV 24970 and is currently estimated at $121,453, approximately $115 per square foot. 285 Coffman Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Seneca Trail Christian Academy and First Steps Preschool & Covenant Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $32,580 | $6,540 | $26,040 |
| 2024 | $288 | $31,080 | $6,360 | $24,720 |
| 2023 | $93 | $29,700 | $6,180 | $23,520 |
| 2022 | $91 | $29,040 | $6,060 | $22,980 |
| 2021 | $84 | $28,380 | $5,880 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $79 | $27,900 | $5,820 | $22,080 |
| 2019 | $74 | $27,300 | $5,700 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $66 | $26,580 | $5,520 | $21,060 |
| 2017 | $55 | $25,440 | $5,400 | $20,040 |
| 2016 | $54 | $25,140 | $5,160 | $19,980 |
| 2015 | $49 | $24,720 | $5,040 | $19,680 |
| 2014 | $38 | $23,640 | $4,680 | $18,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map