285 Constitution Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Constitution Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $189,407, approximately $190 per square foot. 285 Constitution Dr is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Bentley Erika L
Bought by
Bentley Fonda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Deffenbaugh Clark J and Deffenbaugh Sonia K
Bought by
Bentley Fonda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Outstanding Balance
$74,244
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,163
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley Fonda J | -- | None Available | |
| Bentley Fonda J | $116,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bentley Fonda J | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,583 | $38,800 | $1,960 | $36,840 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $38,800 | $1,960 | $36,840 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $38,800 | $1,960 | $36,840 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $29,170 | $1,960 | $27,210 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $29,170 | $1,960 | $27,210 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $29,170 | $1,960 | $27,210 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $29,210 | $1,960 | $27,250 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $29,210 | $1,960 | $27,250 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $29,210 | $1,960 | $27,250 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $28,410 | $1,960 | $26,450 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $28,410 | $1,960 | $26,450 |
| 2013 | $1,484 | $28,410 | $1,960 | $26,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map