285 Copahee Rd Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Hobcaw Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,765,000 - $3,462,773
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$1,655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Copahee Rd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $2,591,943, approximately $1,655 per square foot. 285 Copahee Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including James B. Edwards Elementary School, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Sheppard Patricia A and Ankersen Robert A
Bought by
Durant Robert R and Durant Farrow C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,767,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2018
Sold by
Ankersen Bobbie Sue
Bought by
Ankersen Bobbie Sue and Bobbie Sue Ankersen Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Ankersen Bobbie Sue
Bought by
Ankersen Bobbie Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durant Robert R | $950,000 | None Available | |
| Ankersen Bobbie Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Ankersen Bobbie Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History