NOT LISTED FOR SALE

285 Cypress Rd Buchanan, TN 38222

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
1.8 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2021

Last sale price $129,900 $83 Per Sq Ft

63 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Front Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2021

Kentucky Lake-Cypress Bay area. 3BR/2BA mobile home located near The Breakers Marina and Paris Landing State Park & Marina. Situated on 1.8 acres. New flooring in living and dining room. Eat-in kitchen. Dining room. Garden tub with separate shower in primary bath. Walk in closets in primary and Bedroom #2. Large, covered side deck. Covered rear deck and front deck. Detached 2 car garage with workshop and RV/boat storage. New survey on file. All appliances stay. House is on a well and septic.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pam Bygden

Lake Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 7316421399 License #296632 Listed on: 09/03/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Bob Leach

Cornerstone Real Estate License #293529

Cornerstone Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $307

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 1.8

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 1.8 Acre Lot
  • Double Wide

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30.02

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$307

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

1.8 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home,Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Chip And Seal
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Fireplace: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Attribution Contact: 7316421399
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Range/Oven-Electric, Dryer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 140.529
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 142.56
  • Room Living Room Area: 415.54
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 158.12
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13.8
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 180.78
  • Room Dining Room Area: 107.06

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Acres: 1.8
  • Waterfront Features: W/I 1 mile
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Side Porch, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Asphalt
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 1.8
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 78408
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 30.02
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 307
  • Tax Book Number: 572
  • Tax Map Number: 22

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lakewood
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Sold $129,900 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
11/06/2021 11/06/21 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2021 09/03/21 For Sale $129,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Tennessee Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $319 $26,575 $7,625 $18,950
2024 $276 $14,275 $3,025 $11,250
2023 $270 $14,275 $3,025 $11,250
2022 $270 $14,275 $3,025 $11,250
2021 $307 $14,275 $3,025 $11,250
2020 $307 $16,200 $4,950 $11,250
2019 $275 $13,125 $4,500 $8,625
2018 $275 $13,125 $4,500 $8,625
2017 $275 $13,125 $4,500 $8,625
2016 $271 $13,125 $4,500 $8,625
2015 $288 $13,125 $4,500 $8,625
2014 $269 $13,125 $4,500 $8,625
2013 $269 $12,228 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tennessee Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 126259

APN: 040022 03002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.