285 E Bethel Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 E Bethel Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $375,407, approximately $140 per square foot. 285 E Bethel Dr is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Shabbona Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Arturo Guerrero and Arturo Gabriela
Bought by
Sunn Brian A and Sunn Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunn Brian A | $190,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sunn Brian A | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,640 | $116,951 | $11,594 | $105,357 |
| 2024 | $8,640 | $110,331 | $10,938 | $99,393 |
| 2023 | $7,910 | $102,159 | $10,128 | $92,031 |
| 2022 | $7,223 | $90,259 | $9,762 | $80,497 |
| 2021 | $6,963 | $86,729 | $9,547 | $77,182 |
| 2020 | $6,896 | $84,407 | $9,291 | $75,116 |
| 2019 | $6,751 | $81,948 | $9,020 | $72,928 |
| 2018 | $6,418 | $77,974 | $8,887 | $69,087 |
| 2017 | $6,114 | $74,109 | $8,670 | $65,439 |
| 2016 | $5,889 | $71,750 | $8,542 | $63,208 |
| 2015 | $5,900 | $71,039 | $8,457 | $62,582 |
| 2014 | $5,930 | $74,068 | $8,457 | $65,611 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,907 | $8,457 | $62,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map