285 E Little Ave Driggs, ID 83422
Studio
--
Bath
11,295
Sq Ft
1.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 285 E Little Ave, Driggs, ID 83422. 285 E Little Ave is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Driggs Elementary School, Teton High School, and The Learning Academy Of Teton Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Kolts John H and Kolts Mary A
Bought by
J & J Business Enterpries Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & J Business Enterpries Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,907 | $1,187,000 | $142,000 | $1,045,000 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $895,000 | $107,000 | $788,000 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $895,000 | $107,000 | $788,000 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $565,000 | $60,000 | $505,000 |
| 2021 | $4,711 | $565,000 | $60,000 | $505,000 |
| 2020 | $5,723 | $565,000 | $60,000 | $505,000 |
| 2019 | $5,412 | $539,480 | $60,000 | $479,480 |
| 2018 | $5,841 | $539,480 | $60,000 | $479,480 |
| 2017 | $5,406 | $539,480 | $60,000 | $479,480 |
| 2016 | $5,794 | $539,480 | $60,000 | $479,480 |
| 2015 | $6,589 | $539,480 | $60,000 | $479,480 |
| 2011 | -- | $636,677 | $31,027 | $605,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map