285 E Madison Ave Cresskill, NJ 07626
Estimated Value: $912,944 - $1,438,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 E Madison Ave, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and is currently estimated at $1,089,486, approximately $650 per square foot. 285 E Madison Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cresskill High School, Spring School, and Lubavitch On The Palisades.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Disaparra Alfonso and Disaparra Sandra
Bought by
Zypman Niechonski Fredy R and Zypman Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,921
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$985,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Smith David B
Bought by
Diasparra Alfonso
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zypman Niechonski Fredy R | $626,000 | -- | |
| Diasparra Alfonso | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zypman Niechonski Fredy R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,479 | $657,100 | $347,500 | $309,600 |
| 2024 | $14,249 | $629,500 | $332,000 | $297,500 |
| 2023 | $14,042 | $613,900 | $325,000 | $288,900 |
| 2022 | $14,042 | $583,400 | $306,500 | $276,900 |
| 2021 | $13,836 | $566,600 | $297,500 | $269,100 |
| 2020 | $13,298 | $546,800 | $294,500 | $252,300 |
| 2019 | $12,976 | $539,100 | $291,000 | $248,100 |
| 2018 | $8,986 | $533,000 | $287,500 | $245,500 |
| 2017 | $14,326 | $526,300 | $262,500 | $263,800 |
| 2016 | $13,900 | $526,300 | $262,500 | $263,800 |
| 2015 | $13,468 | $526,300 | $262,500 | $263,800 |
| 2014 | $13,063 | $526,300 | $262,500 | $263,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map