285 E Main St Hotchkiss, CO 81419
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $283,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 E Main St, Hotchkiss, CO 81419 and is currently estimated at $225,206, approximately $293 per square foot. 285 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Hotchkiss Elementary School and North Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1989
Sold by
Martin
Bought by
Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $8,917 | $3,125 | $5,792 |
| 2024 | $437 | $5,762 | $1,553 | $4,209 |
| 2023 | $437 | $5,762 | $1,553 | $4,209 |
| 2022 | $510 | $6,871 | $2,433 | $4,438 |
| 2021 | $512 | $7,069 | $2,503 | $4,566 |
| 2020 | $409 | $5,562 | $2,646 | $2,916 |
| 2019 | $401 | $5,562 | $2,646 | $2,916 |
| 2018 | $376 | $5,009 | $2,664 | $2,345 |
| 2017 | $337 | $5,009 | $2,664 | $2,345 |
| 2016 | $333 | $5,146 | $2,388 | $2,758 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,227 | $2,866 | $3,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map