285 E Main St Spindale, NC 28160
Estimated Value: $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 E Main St, Spindale, NC 28160 and is currently priced at $140,000, approximately $107 per square foot. 285 E Main St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Spindale Elementary School, R.S. Middle School, and R-S Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2009
Sold by
Sims Edwin J and Sims Pauline E
Bought by
A Blossom By Lee Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Blossom By Lee Inc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | A Blossom By Lee Inc | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $71,500 | $20,200 | $51,300 |
| 2024 | $8 | $71,500 | $20,200 | $51,300 |
| 2023 | $888 | $71,500 | $20,200 | $51,300 |
| 2022 | $888 | $71,000 | $20,200 | $50,800 |
| 2021 | $89 | $71,000 | $20,200 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $888 | $71,000 | $20,200 | $50,800 |
| 2019 | $880 | $71,000 | $20,200 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $921 | $71,400 | $17,000 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | $921 | $71,400 | $17,000 | $54,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,400 | $17,000 | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map